?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Betas?

Hello, everyone. I'm looking for a willing beta to look over the story i'm currently writing. I recently took a fiction writing course & started rereading my anne rice collection. and i have been getting "re obsessed" with the panic fandom. and i kind of want to retry fanfiction.

soo i'm writing a 16-candles verse, which of course, will include vamp!panic and maybe a few other bands as well. it won't be some cheesy vampire fic (i hope not :l ) and i really want to try my best at this & try to incorporate some lessons i learned from my fiction writing course. it's inspired by the already mentioned 16 candles verse & anne rice's vampire chronicles, but it won't be based on her work...just inspired lol. so if anyone is interested, please comment on here or email me at jazzmonia @ gmail dot com.

thank you!

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
sarcasticweathe
Oct. 27th, 2011 04:14 pm (UTC)
Hiii I'd love to beta if you want, I have really too much time on my hands and have a slight obssession with grammar and spelling (two good features in a beta but not in a normal person)
My msn is madamonkeys@hotmail.co.uk if you wanna email me :)
xxryangitisxx
Nov. 1st, 2011 07:06 am (UTC)
hey! thanks for the interest :D just allow me some time to finish a certain amount & i'll be sure to email you asap! i'm just kind of stumped with 3 psychology classes right now, so it might be a little while. thanks! xoxox
sarcasticweathe
Nov. 1st, 2011 04:53 pm (UTC)
It's alrite :)
And don't worry I'm patient
Btw can you email me on SarahelenP@hotmail.com 'cause I can't get on madamonkeys for some reason (technology hates me :P).
xxryangitisxx
Nov. 13th, 2011 05:45 pm (UTC)
sorry for the late reply! i'm almost done with the quarter & i've been writing some here & there. will email you soon. and will do! i'll save the email to my contacts :D

thanks again! <3
sarcasticweathe
Nov. 17th, 2011 08:58 pm (UTC)
It's okay, I've had mocks/exams the past week anyway so it's probably good you haven't emailed me yet :)
Oh yay can't wait :D
It's alright, I'm actually really excited to be beta-ing anyway :)
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

O rly?
satdcompanion
The Slash! At the Disco Companion: off topic slash

Latest Month

November 2012
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taichi Kaminogoya